Privacy

Ruth le Cheminant and The Loaded Brush does not share your information with anyone at any time for any reason unless prior consent has been given by you in writing, your privacy is always respected.

Ruth le Cheminant and The Loaded Brush ensures all personal information is handled sensitively, securely, and in accordance with the National Privacy Principles. So that we can provide services to you, lay-by’s, deliveries, delivery of gifts or competitions, we may ask for personal details such as your name, address, telephone number &/or e-mail address. Privacy law requires us to collect your personal information from you if it is reasonable and practical to do so. Ruth le Cheminant and The

Loaded Brush takes measures to ensure your personal information is protected from unauthorized access, loss, misuse, disclosure or alteration. We destroy or permanently remove personal information when it is no longer required. The procedures we take vary with the type of information, and how it is collected and stored.

How personal information is used by us

We do not give your personal information to any marketing groups or anyone outside of Ruth le Cheminant and The Loaded Brush. The personal information that we collect is used to provide goods or services to you. We may also use your personal information to advise you of new paintings/works, exhibitions or workshops available. You have the right to tell us that you do not want us to send information to you other than for the purpose we have collected your personal details. You always have the right to opt out at any time from the mailing list.

Copyright & image use

All of the images on this website are the property of Ruth le Cheminant and protected under Australian copyright laws. All images can be shared in digital format for personal use and kept in digital form. No image is to be downloaded and made into a print of any kind on any material. Images cannot be used for any commercial purpose unless authorised in writing by Ruth le Cheminant.